04086 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special
  • Number
    04086
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04085
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04086/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04086/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:35 10:38 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:25 13:33 8 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special 04086 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:25 Saharsa Junction 20:00 Monday Thusday Sunday
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 19:00 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)