04082 Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    04082
  • Source
    Moga/MOGA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04081
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04082/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moga and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04082/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moga(MOGA) origin 16:25 origin 0
Jagraon(JGN) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:37 18:05 28 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:56 22:58 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special 04082 Moga 16:25 New Delhi 23:35 Monday Friday
Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express 22486 Moga 16:25 New Delhi 23:35 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special ?
  • Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special Train Number is 04082.

  • How many days in a week 04082 Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 04082 Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04082 Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04082 Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special train is 28m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special ?
  • Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special runs between Moga to New Delhi. It departs from Moga at 16:25 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04082 ?
  • 04082 arrives on platform number at Moga and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special?
  • Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 398km between Moga and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)