04076 Arunachal AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Special
  • Number
    04076
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2124km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04075
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04076/ Arunachal AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 2124km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04076/ Arunachal AC SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:15 14:25 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:40 17:50 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:28 19:30 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Udalguri(ULG) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 02:30 02:45 15 2
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Naharlagun(NHLN) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Special 04076 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Naharlagun 06:40 Thusday Sunday
Arunachal AC SF Express 22412 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Naharlagun 06:40 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special Train Number is 04076.

  • How many days in a week 04076 Arunachal AC SF Special runs ?
  • 04076 Arunachal AC SF Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04076 Arunachal AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04076 Arunachal AC SF Special train is 15m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:45 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04076 ?
  • 04076 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arunachal AC SF Special?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2124km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Arunachal AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)