04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special
  • Number
    04064
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04063
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04064/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04064/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Betul(BZU) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:05 Bhusaval Junction 15:05 Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special 04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:05 Bhusaval Junction 15:05 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special Train Number is 04064.

  • How many days in a week 04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special runs ?
  • 04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:05 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04064 ?
  • 04064 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3,4 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special took 24h 0m to cover total distance of 1478km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)