04063 Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04063
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04063/ Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04063/ Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 23:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:30 16:40 10 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special Train Number is 04063.

  • How many days in a week 04063 Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04063 Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04063 Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04063 Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special train is m at Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 23:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04063 ?
  • 04063 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special?
  • Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains