04063 Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04063
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04063/ Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04063/ Darbhanga - New Delhi Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 23:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:35 01:50 15 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:30 16:40 10 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)