04062 Taj SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Taj SF Special
  • Number
    04062
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04061
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04062/ Taj SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04062/ Taj SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:55 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Datia(DAA) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Taj SF Special 04062 New Delhi 06:55 Jhansi Junction 14:00 Daily
Taj SF Special 2002B New Delhi 06:55 Jhansi Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special Train Number is 04062.

  • How many days in a week 04062 Taj SF Special runs ?
  • 04062 Taj SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04062 Taj SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04062 Taj SF Special train is 5m at Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special runs between New Delhi to Jhansi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 06:55 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04062 ?
  • 04062 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 2,3 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Taj SF Special?
  • Taj SF Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 411km between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Taj SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)