04062 Taj SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Taj SF Special
  • Number
    04062
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04061
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04062/ Taj SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04062/ Taj SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:55 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Datia(DAA) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Taj SF Special 04062 New Delhi 06:55 Jhansi Junction 14:00 Daily
Taj SF Special 2002B New Delhi 06:55 Jhansi Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special Train Number is 04062.

  • How many days in a week 04062 Taj SF Special runs ?
  • 04062 Taj SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04062 Taj SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04062 Taj SF Special train is 5m at Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special runs between New Delhi to Jhansi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 06:55 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04062 ?
  • 04062 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 2,3 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Taj SF Special?
  • Taj SF Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 411km between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Taj SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)