04060 New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04060
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04060/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04060/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:47 03:55 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Basti(BST) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:10 14:25 15 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 14:15 Darbhanga Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)