04060 New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04060
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04060/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04060/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:47 03:55 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Basti(BST) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:10 14:25 15 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 14:15 Darbhanga Junction 11:15 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02566 New Delhi 14:15 Darbhanga Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Train Number is 04060.

  • How many days in a week 04060 New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04060 New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04060 New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04060 New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special train is m at New Delhi, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs between New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 00:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04060 ?
  • 04060 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains