04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    04047
  • Source
    Kotdwar/KTW
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    239km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04048
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04047/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 239km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04047/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kotdwar(KTW) origin 15:50 origin 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 04047.

  • How many days in a week 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train is 20m at Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kotdwar at 15:50 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04047 ?
  • 04047 arrives on platform number 1 at Kotdwar and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 239km between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:12 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 18:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)