04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special
  • Number
    04030
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04029
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:50 16:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
POU(POU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
TOI(TOI) 07:10 07:12 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special ?
  • Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special Train Number is 04030.

  • How many days in a week 04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special runs ?
  • 04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, POU, TOI, THAWE JN, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special ?
  • Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04030 ?
  • 04030 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special?
  • Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1096km between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains