04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special
  • Number
    04029
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04030
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:15 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
TOI(TOI) 20:35 20:37 2 0
POU(POU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Basti(BST) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Train Number is 04029.

  • How many days in a week 04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special runs ?
  • 04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special train is m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, THAWE JN, TOI, POU, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04029 ?
  • 04029 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1096km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains