04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special
  • Number
    04029
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04030
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:15 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
TOI(TOI) 20:35 20:37 2 0
POU(POU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Basti(BST) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special 04029 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:15 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)