04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special
  • Number
    04029
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04030
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:15 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
TOI(TOI) 20:35 20:37 2 0
POU(POU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Basti(BST) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)