04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Fare Special (via Thawe) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Fare Special (via Thawe)
  • Number
    04029
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Fare Special (via Thawe) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04029/ Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Fare Special (via Thawe) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
TOI(TOI) 20:35 20:37 2 0
POU(POU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)