04027 Sarbat Da Bhala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarbat Da Bhala Special
  • Number
    04027
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04028
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04027/ Sarbat Da Bhala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Lohian Khas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04027/ Sarbat Da Bhala Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarbat Da Bhala Express 22479 New Delhi 07:00 Lohian Khas Junction 14:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Sarbat Da Bhala Special 04027 New Delhi 07:00 Lohian Khas Junction 14:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarbat Da Bhala Special ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Special Train Number is 04027.

  • How many days in a week 04027 Sarbat Da Bhala Special runs ?
  • 04027 Sarbat Da Bhala Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04027 Sarbat Da Bhala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04027 Sarbat Da Bhala Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarbat Da Bhala Special ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Special runs between New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 07:00 and reaches Lohian Khas Junction/LNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04027 ?
  • 04027 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarbat Da Bhala Special?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 438km between New Delhi and Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sarbat Da Bhala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)