04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04024
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04023
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

04024/ Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04024/ Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:15 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 11:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04024 ?
  • 04024 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special?
  • Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1152km between Old Delhi Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04802/ Makrana - Parbatsar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Makrana Junction to Parbatsar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
04775/ Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Sadulpur Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati Special run from Karimnagar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)