04024 Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04024
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04023
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

04024/ Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04024/ Delhi - Barauni AC Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:15 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)