04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    04017
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1287km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04018
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04017/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1287km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04017/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 07:43 07:48 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 08:46 08:51 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:06 14:10 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:37 17:38 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:45 18:46 1 1
Hardoi(HRI) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 2
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) (PT) 04007 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) 04015 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) 04017 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express Special (PT) 05273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) Train Number is 04017.

  • How many days in a week 04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) runs between Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 23:45 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04017 ?
  • 04017 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT)?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1287km between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05127/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)