04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli)
  • Number
    04016
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04015
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04016/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04016/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Lambhua(LBA) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:18 16:23 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:35 18:15 40 1
Chakia(CAA) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 19:26 19:29 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 19:45 20:05 20 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 21:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Tuesday Thusday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:40 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:10 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:00 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express Special 05274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:30 Raxaul Junction 17:38 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) Train Number is 04016.

  • How many days in a week 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) runs ?
  • 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) train is 40m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04016 ?
  • 04016 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1229km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09458/ Mandore Superfast Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special run from Tatanagar Junction to THAWE JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
08103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)