04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special
  • Number
    04013
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04014
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 15:30 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special 04013 Sultanpur Junction 15:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 14013 Sultanpur Junction 15:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special Train Number is 04013.

  • How many days in a week 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special runs ?
  • 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special runs between Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04013 ?
  • 04013 arrives on platform number 4 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special?
  • Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 636km between Sultanpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
16089/ Yelagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express run from Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:46 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)