04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Basti(BST) 13:20 13:23 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 03:30 04:05 35 2
Jogbani(JBN) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14511/ Nauchandi Express run from Prayag Ghat to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)