04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1350km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04009
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1350km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Araria Court(ARQ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Arariya(ARR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jogbani(JBN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)