04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1350km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04009
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1350km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Araria Court(ARQ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Arariya(ARR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jogbani(JBN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special Train Number is 04010.

  • How many days in a week 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Junction, Moradabad Junction, Chandausi Junction, Bareilly Cantt. Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni Junction, Begusarai, Khagaria Junction, Naugachia, Katihar Junction, Purnea Junction, Araria Court, Arariya, Forbesganj Junction, Jogbani,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04010 ?
  • 04010 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special took 29h 35m to cover total distance of 1350km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)