04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1350km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04009
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1350km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04010/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Araria Court(ARQ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Arariya(ARR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jogbani(JBN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Jogbani 05:20 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Jogbani 05:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)