04009 Champaran Satyagraha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Satyagraha Special
  • Number
    04009
  • Source
    Bapudham Motihari/BMKI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 3m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04010
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04009/ Champaran Satyagraha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bapudham Motihari and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04009/ Champaran Satyagraha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) origin 21:12 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 22:33 22:38 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:21 23:24 3 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 01:16 01:21 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:13 08:23 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Satyagraha Special 04009 Bapudham Motihari 21:12 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Tuesday Sunday
Champaran Satyagrah Express 14009 Bapudham Motihari 21:12 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Satyagraha Special ?
  • Champaran Satyagraha Special Train Number is 04009.

  • How many days in a week 04009 Champaran Satyagraha Special runs ?
  • 04009 Champaran Satyagraha Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04009 Champaran Satyagraha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04009 Champaran Satyagraha Special train is 15m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Satyagraha Special ?
  • Champaran Satyagraha Special runs between Bapudham Motihari to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bapudham Motihari at 21:12 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04009 ?
  • 04009 arrives on platform number at Bapudham Motihari and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Satyagraha Special?
  • Champaran Satyagraha Special took 21h 3m to cover total distance of 965km between Bapudham Motihari and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Satyagraha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains