03674 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special
  • Number
    03674
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03671
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03674/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03674/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 18:50 origin 0
BMHT(BMHT) 19:03 19:04 1 0
GNK(GNK) 19:13 19:15 2 0
SJV(SJV) 19:27 19:28 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 19:35 19:36 1 0
GSK(GSK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
HBSH(HBSH) 20:02 20:03 1 0
NON(NON) 20:09 20:10 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 20:16 20:18 2 0
NGIM(NGIM) 20:27 20:28 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 20:34 20:35 1 0
GQN(GQN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03674 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75274 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75272 Sasaram Junction 11:10 Ara Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03672 Sasaram Junction 11:15 Ara Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) 54274 Sasaram Junction 07:25 Ara Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special Train Number is 03674.

  • How many days in a week 03674 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03674 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03674 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03674 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special train is 2m at GNK, XBKJ, PIRO, GQN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special runs between Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 18:50 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03674 ?
  • 03674 arrives on platform number at Sasaram Junction and at platform number at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 97km between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18526/ VSKP BAM EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Brahmapur. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days ()
28182/ KIR TATA SPECIAL run from Katihar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16721/ CBE-MDU EXPRESS run from Coimbatore Jn to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
20659/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days ()
16214/ UBL-ASK UR EXP run from SSS Hubballi Jn to Arsikere Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()