03672 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special
  • Number
    03672
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03673
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03672/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03672/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 11:15 origin 0
BMHT(BMHT) 11:28 11:29 1 0
GNK(GNK) 11:38 11:40 2 0
SJV(SJV) 11:52 11:53 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 12:00 12:01 1 0
GSK(GSK) 12:05 12:06 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 12:17 12:19 2 0
HBSH(HBSH) 12:31 12:32 1 0
NON(NON) 12:38 12:39 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 12:45 12:47 2 0
NGIM(NGIM) 12:56 12:57 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 13:03 13:04 1 0
GQN(GQN) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03674 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75274 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75272 Sasaram Junction 11:10 Ara Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03672 Sasaram Junction 11:15 Ara Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) 54274 Sasaram Junction 07:25 Ara Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special Train Number is 03672.

  • How many days in a week 03672 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03672 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03672 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03672 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special train is 2m at GNK, XBKJ, PIRO, GQN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special runs between Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 11:15 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03672 ?
  • 03672 arrives on platform number at Sasaram Junction and at platform number at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 97km between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)