03671 Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special
  • Number
    03671
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03674
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03671/ Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03671/ Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 07:20 origin 0
GQN(GQN) 07:39 07:41 2 0
CRQ(CRQ) 08:02 08:03 1 0
NGIM(NGIM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 08:18 08:20 2 0
NON(NON) 08:26 08:27 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 08:33 08:34 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
GSK(GSK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
SJV(SJV) 09:06 09:07 1 0
GNK(GNK) 09:16 09:18 2 0
BMHT(BMHT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 54273 Ara Junction 02:45 Sasaram Junction 07:00 Daily
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75273 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03671 Ara Junction 07:20 Sasaram Junction 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75271 Ara Junction 07:00 Sasaram Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03673 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special ?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special Train Number is 03671.

  • How many days in a week 03671 Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03671 Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03671 Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03671 Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special train is 2m at GQN, PIRO, XBKJ, GNK,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special ?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special runs between Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 07:20 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03671 ?
  • 03671 arrives on platform number at Ara Junction and at platform number at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 97km between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)