03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Gaya Express Special
  • Number
    03627
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03628
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

03627/ Kiul - Gaya Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03627/ Kiul - Gaya Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 08:02 08:07 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special 03355 Kiul Junction 14:40 Gaya Junction 20:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53625 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53629 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 12:45 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 11:15 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63355 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63317 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63319 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53631 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Gaya Express Special ?
  • Kiul - Gaya Express Special Train Number is 03627.

  • How many days in a week 03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Special runs ?
  • 03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Special train is 5m at Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Gaya Express Special ?
  • Kiul - Gaya Express Special runs between Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 05:45 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03627 ?
  • 03627 arrives on platform number at Kiul Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Gaya Express Special?
  • Kiul - Gaya Express Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 129km between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Gaya Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)