03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special
  • Number
    03616
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03615
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

03616/ Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03616/ Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 15:16 15:18 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Uren(UREN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Gaya Junction 15:00 Jamalpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53404 Gaya Junction 05:50 Jamalpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53616 Gaya Junction 14:45 Jamalpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special Train Number is 03616.

  • How many days in a week 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special runs ?
  • 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special train is 5m at Nawadah, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special runs between Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 15:00 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03616 ?
  • 03616 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 174km between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)