03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special
  • Number
    03615
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03616
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

03615/ Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03615/ Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Uren(UREN) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:43 09:48 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 12:17 12:19 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Jamalpur Junction 08:15 Gaya Junction 15:00 Daily
Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53615 Jamalpur Junction 08:15 Gaya Junction 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special Train Number is 03615.

  • How many days in a week 03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special runs ?
  • 03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special train is 5m at Kiul Junction, Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 08:15 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03615 ?
  • 03615 arrives on platform number at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special?
  • Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 174km between Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:32 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)