03611 Patna - Sasaram Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Sasaram Express Special
  • Number
    03611
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03612
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

03611/ Patna - Sasaram Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03611/ Patna - Sasaram Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Neora(NEO) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:30 17:32 2 0
GQN(GQN) 17:51 17:53 2 0
CRQ(CRQ) 18:08 18:09 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 18:19 18:21 2 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 18:41 18:43 2 0
SJV(SJV) 19:00 19:01 1 0
GNK(GNK) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Sasaram Express Special 03611 Patna Junction 15:15 Sasaram Junction 20:20 Daily
Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 53211 Patna Junction 15:00 Sasaram Junction 20:45 Daily
Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 53659 Patna Junction 15:00 Sasaram Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Sasaram Express Special ?
  • Patna - Sasaram Express Special Train Number is 03611.

  • How many days in a week 03611 Patna - Sasaram Express Special runs ?
  • 03611 Patna - Sasaram Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03611 Patna - Sasaram Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03611 Patna - Sasaram Express Special train is 5m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Sasaram Express Special ?
  • Patna - Sasaram Express Special runs between Patna Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 15:15 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03611 ?
  • 03611 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Sasaram Express Special?
  • Patna - Sasaram Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 146km between Patna Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Sasaram Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)