03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
  • Number
    03562
  • Source
    BAIDYANATHDHAM/BDME
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03569
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03562/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03562/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) origin 04:00 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special 03678 BAIDYANATHDHAM 06:10 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63562 BAIDYANATHDHAM 04:00 Asansol Junction 06:40 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special 2435B BAIDYANATHDHAM 06:10 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63570 BAIDYANATHDHAM 06:10 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special 03562 BAIDYANATHDHAM 04:00 Asansol Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special ?
  • Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special Train Number is 03562.

  • How many days in a week 03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special train is 10m at Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special ?
  • Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM to Asansol Junction. It departs from BAIDYANATHDHAM at 04:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03562 ?
  • 03562 arrives on platform number 1 at BAIDYANATHDHAM and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special?
  • Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 117km between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)