03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03556
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03555
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 03:50 origin 0
Arigada(ARGD) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 04:07 04:09 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Telo(TELO) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:20 07:35 15 0
Matari(MRQ) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03556 Barkakana Junction 03:50 Asansol Junction 09:55 Daily
Barkakana - Asansol MEMU 63556 Barkakana Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily
Barkakana - Asansol MEMU 53524 Barkakana Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03556.

  • How many days in a week 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train is 15m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs between Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 03:50 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03556 ?
  • 03556 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 189km between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)