03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03555
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03556
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 18:01 18:06 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:50 19:05 15 0
Telo(TELO) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special 03555 Asansol Junction 16:30 Barkakana Junction 22:30 Daily
Asansol - Barkakana MEMU 63555 Asansol Junction 16:30 Barkakana Junction 23:35 Daily
Asansol - Barkakana MEMU 53523 Asansol Junction 16:30 Barkakana Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03555.

  • How many days in a week 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special train is 15m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special runs between Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:30 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03555 ?
  • 03555 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 189km between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)