03544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03544
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03543
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

03544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 20:40 origin 0
Matari(MRQ) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bhuli(BHN) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:20 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:30 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 53081. Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:40 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03544.

  • How many days in a week 03544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Asansol Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 20:40 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03544 ?
  • 03544 arrives on platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 88km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)