03541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03541
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03542
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 04:50 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:09 06:12 3 0
Bhuli(BHN) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63541 Asansol Junction 05:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 03543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 03541 Asansol Junction 04:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:50 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 53082. Asansol Junction 04:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03541.

  • How many days in a week 03541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special train is 3m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special runs between Asansol Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Asansol Junction at 04:50 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03541 ?
  • 03541 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 4 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 88km between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)