03539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03539
  • Source
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03538
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03539/ Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andal Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03539/ Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andal Junction(UDL) origin 06:35 origin 0
SSCR(SSCR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
TOP(TOP) 06:47 06:48 1 0
BBI(BBI) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Joramow(JRW) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special 03539 Andal Junction 06:35 Jasidih Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Andal - Jasidih DEMU 73539 Andal Junction 06:35 Jasidih Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03539.

  • How many days in a week 03539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special train is 1m at SSCR, TOP, BBI, Sitarampur Junction, Salanpur, Rupnarayanpur, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Kaseetar Halt, Vidyasagar, Madankata, Joramow, Madhupur Junction, Mathurapur, Sankarpur, Kumrabad Rohini,

  • What is the Schedule of Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special runs between Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Andal Junction at 06:35 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03539 ?
  • 03539 arrives on platform number at Andal Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between Andal Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andal - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)