03538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03538
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03539
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03538/ Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Andal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03538/ Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 14:25 origin 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
BBI(BBI) 16:50 16:51 1 0
TOP(TOP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
SSCR(SSCR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special 03538 Jasidih Junction 14:25 Andal Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jasidih - Andal DEMU 73538 Jasidih Junction 14:25 Andal Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03538.

  • How many days in a week 03538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Madhupur Junction, Sitarampur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special runs between Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 14:25 and reaches Andal Junction/UDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03538 ?
  • 03538 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Andal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 142km between Jasidih Junction and Andal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andal Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12113/ NGP GARIBRATH run from Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22998/ SGNR JLWC EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Jhalawar City. Depart time of 17:31 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22702/ VSKP UDAY DD EXP run from Guntur Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20838/ JNRD BBS S F run from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:31 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17251/ GNT KCG EXP run from Guntur Jn to Kacheguda. Depart time of 17:31 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)