03521 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special
  • Number
    03521
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Giridih/GRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03522
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

03521/ Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Giridih. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03521/ Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 03:20 origin 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Giridih(GRD) 04:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 03527 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 03521 Madhupur Junction 03:20 Giridih 04:20 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 0997 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53511 Madhupur Junction 03:20 Giridih 04:20 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53515 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Giridih 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53513 Madhupur Junction 08:00 Giridih 09:00 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53519 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53517 Madhupur Junction 16:20 Giridih 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special ?
  • Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special Train Number is 03521.

  • How many days in a week 03521 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03521 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03521 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03521 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special train is 1m at Sugapahari, Sugapahari, Jagadishpur, Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt, Maheshmunda,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special ?
  • Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special runs between Madhupur Junction to Giridih. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 03:20 and reaches Giridih/GRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03521 ?
  • 03521 arrives on platform number at Madhupur Junction and at platform number 1 at Giridih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special?
  • Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 38km between Madhupur Junction and Giridih.

  • What is the last station of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Giridih at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12922/ FLYING RANI EXP run from Surat to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12891/ BGY PURI SF EXP run from Bangriposi to Puri. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12796/ BZA INTERCITY run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 04:41 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12726/ SIDDAGANGA EXP run from Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14117/ KALINDI EXPRESS run from Prayagraj Jn to Bhiwani Jn. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)