03512 Patna - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03512
  • Source
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Destination
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03512/ Patna - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PATNA JN and ASANSOL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03512/ Patna - Asansol Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PATNA JN(PNBE) origin 15:10 origin 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 15:17 15:19 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 15:29 15:31 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 16:31 16:33 2 0
HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 17:50 17:52 2 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 19:05 19:10 5 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 19:45 19:47 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 20:12 20:14 2 0
JAMTARA(JMT) 20:52 20:54 2 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)