03512 Patna - Asansol Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Asansol Special
  • Number
    03512
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03511
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03512/ Patna - Asansol Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03512/ Patna - Asansol Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Asansol Special ?
  • Patna - Asansol Special Train Number is 03512.

  • How many days in a week 03512 Patna - Asansol Special runs ?
  • 03512 Patna - Asansol Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03512 Patna - Asansol Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03512 Patna - Asansol Special train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Asansol Special ?
  • Patna - Asansol Special runs between Patna Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:55 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03512 ?
  • 03512 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number 6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Asansol Special?
  • Patna - Asansol Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 331km between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Asansol Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains