03512 Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special
  • Number
    03512
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03511
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03512/ Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03512/ Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 09:00 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Anara(ANR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Tatanagar Express 13512 Asansol Junction 09:00 Tatanagar Junction 12:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special 03512 Asansol Junction 09:00 Tatanagar Junction 12:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU 68055 Asansol Junction 08:25 Tatanagar Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special ?
  • Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special Train Number is 03512.

  • How many days in a week 03512 Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03512 Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03512 Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03512 Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special train is 2m at Burnpur, Joychandi Pahar Junction, Anara, Purulia Junction, Barabhum,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special ?
  • Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special runs between Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 09:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03512 ?
  • 03512 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 4 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special?
  • Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 165km between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Tatanagar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)