03512 Patna - Asansol Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Asansol Special
  • Number
    03512
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03511
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03512/ Patna - Asansol Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03512/ Patna - Asansol Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Asansol Special 03512 Patna Junction 14:55 Asansol Junction 21:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)