03511 Asansol - Patna Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Patna Special
  • Number
    03511
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03512
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03511/ Asansol - Patna Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03511/ Asansol - Patna Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 07:55 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Patna Special ?
  • Asansol - Patna Special Train Number is 03511.

  • How many days in a week 03511 Asansol - Patna Special runs ?
  • 03511 Asansol - Patna Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03511 Asansol - Patna Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03511 Asansol - Patna Special train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Patna Special ?
  • Asansol - Patna Special runs between Asansol Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 07:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03511 ?
  • 03511 arrives on platform number 2 at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Patna Special?
  • Asansol - Patna Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 331km between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Patna Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains