03511 Asansol - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03511
  • Source
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03511/ Asansol - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ASANSOL JN and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03511/ Asansol - Patna Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ASANSOL JN(ASN) origin 07:15 origin 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 07:39 07:41 2 0
JAMTARA(JMT) 07:55 07:57 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 08:32 08:34 2 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 08:58 09:00 2 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 09:55 10:00 5 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 11:55 11:57 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 12:10 12:12 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 13:03 13:05 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 13:52 13:54 2 0
PATNA JN(PNBE) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)