03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special
  • Number
    03511
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03512
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03511/ Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03511/ Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Anara(ANR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Asansol Express 13511 Tatanagar Junction 13:25 Asansol Junction 17:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special 03511 Tatanagar Junction 13:30 Asansol Junction 17:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU 68056 Tatanagar Junction 08:45 Asansol Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special Train Number is 03511.

  • How many days in a week 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special train is 2m at Barabhum, Purulia Junction, Joychandi Pahar Junction, Burnpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:30 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03511 ?
  • 03511 arrives on platform number 4 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)