03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special
  • Number
    03510
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03509
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03510/ Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03510/ Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:30 15:55 25 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:45 17:10 25 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:55 00:00 -1435 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special 03510 Gonda Junction 15:00 Asansol Junction 11:25 Wednesday
Gonda - Asansol Express 13510 Gonda Junction 15:00 Asansol Junction 11:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special ?
  • Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special Train Number is 03510.

  • How many days in a week 03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special train is 25m at Mankapur Junction, Ayodhya Junction, Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special ?
  • Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special runs between Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Gonda Junction at 15:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03510 ?
  • 03510 arrives on platform number at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special?
  • Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special took 20h 25m to cover total distance of 861km between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)