03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    03507
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03508
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special 03507 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 Friday
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 13507 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train Number is 03507.

  • How many days in a week 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special runs between Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03507 ?
  • 03507 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 643km between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16853/ TPTY VM EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Villupuram Jn. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16608/ CBE-CAN MEMU EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16586/ MRDW SMVB EXP run from MOOKAMBIKA ROAD to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16536/ GOLGUMBAZ EXP run from Pandharpur to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16348/ TRIVANDRUM EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)