03479 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special
  • Number
    03479
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03480
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

03479/ Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03479/ Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Uren(UREN) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special 03433 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Kiul Junction 13:10 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special 03477 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03479 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53479 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special DEL19403 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03487 Jamalpur Junction 07:20 Kiul Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special Train Number is 03479.

  • How many days in a week 03479 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03479 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03479 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03479 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special train is 1m at Dasharathpur, Dharhara, Masudan, Abhaipur, Kajra, Uren, Dhanauri, Rampur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03479 ?
  • 03479 arrives on platform number 3 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 45km between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)