03478 Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special
  • Number
    03478
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03477
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03478/ Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03478/ Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 07:40 origin 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Uren(UREN) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Ghogi Bariarpur(GIBP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sarobag(SRB) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special 03434 Kiul Junction 14:20 Jamalpur Junction 15:50 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special 03478 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53480 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special DEL19404 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03488 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03480 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special Train Number is 03478.

  • How many days in a week 03478 Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special runs ?
  • 03478 Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03478 Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03478 Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special train is 1m at Rampur Halt, Dhanauri, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Uren, Kajra, Ghogi Bariarpur, Abhaipur, Masudan, Dharhara, Dasharathpur, Sarobag,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special runs between Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 07:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03478 ?
  • 03478 arrives on platform number at Kiul Junction and at platform number at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 45km between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:32 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)