03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special
  • Number
    03477
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03478
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03477/ Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03477/ Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 05:20 origin 0
Sarobag(SRB) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Ghogi Bariarpur(GIBP) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Uren(UREN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special 03433 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Kiul Junction 13:10 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special 03477 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03479 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53479 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special DEL19403 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03487 Jamalpur Junction 07:20 Kiul Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special Train Number is 03477.

  • How many days in a week 03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special runs ?
  • 03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special train is 1m at Sarobag, Dasharathpur, Dharhara, Masudan, Abhaipur, Ghogi Bariarpur, Kajra, Uren, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Dhanauri, Rampur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 05:20 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03477 ?
  • 03477 arrives on platform number at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 45km between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)