03453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    03453
  • Source
    Tilrath/TIL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03454
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

03453/ Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilrath and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03453/ Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilrath(TIL) origin 15:15 origin 0
Begusarai(BGS) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Munger(MGR) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03451 Tilrath 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 08:50 Daily
Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03453 Tilrath 15:15 Jamalpur Junction 16:45 Daily
Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU 73453 Tilrath 15:12 Jamalpur Junction 16:45 Daily
Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU 73451 Tilrath 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special Train Number is 03453.

  • How many days in a week 03453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Begusarai, Lakho, Danauli Phulwaria, Lakhminia, Sanha Halt, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Sabdalpur Junction, Munger,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs between Tilrath to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Tilrath at 15:15 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03453 ?
  • 03453 arrives on platform number at Tilrath and at platform number 4 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special?
  • Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 54km between Tilrath and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)