03452 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special
  • Number
    03452
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Poreyahat/PYHT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03449
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

03452/ Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Poreyahat. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03452/ Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 03:11 03:12 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 03:16 03:17 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Bela(BELT) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Pandetola(PETA) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Kumradol(KADL) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 05:10 05:30 20 0
Gangwara(GGWA) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Poreyahat(PYHT) 06:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special Train Number is 03452.

  • How many days in a week 03452 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03452 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03452 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03452 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special train is 20m at Hansdiha»,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Poreyahat. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 03:00 and reaches Poreyahat/PYHT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03452 ?
  • 03452 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Poreyahat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 89km between Bhagalpur Junction and Poreyahat.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Poreyahat at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)