03448 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special
  • Number
    03448
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Poreyahat/PYHT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03447
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

03448/ Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Poreyahat. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03448/ Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bela(BELT) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Pandetola(PETA) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Kumradol(KADL) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Poreyahat(PYHT) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special 03452 Bhagalpur Junction 03:00 Poreyahat 06:00 Daily
Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special 03448 Bhagalpur Junction 13:00 Poreyahat 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special Train Number is 03448.

  • How many days in a week 03448 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03448 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03448 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03448 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special train is 20m at Hansdiha»,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Poreyahat. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:00 and reaches Poreyahat/PYHT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03448 ?
  • 03448 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Poreyahat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 89km between Bhagalpur Junction and Poreyahat.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Poreyahat at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09732/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09604/ Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Sikar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09574/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
09077/ Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special run from Nandurbar to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)