03447 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    03447
  • Source
    Poreyahat/PYHT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03448
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

03447/ Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Poreyahat and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03447/ Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Poreyahat(PYHT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Kumradol(KADL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pandetola(PETA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Punsia(PNSA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Bela(BELT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Train Number is 03447.

  • How many days in a week 03447 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03447 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03447 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03447 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special train is 5m at Hansdiha»,

  • What is the Schedule of Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs between Poreyahat to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Poreyahat at 16:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03447 ?
  • 03447 arrives on platform number 1 at Poreyahat and at platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special?
  • Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 89km between Poreyahat and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)