03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special
  • Number
    03442
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03441
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

03442/ Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03442/ Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bela(BELT) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Pandetola(PETA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kumradol(KADL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Kurmahat(KUMT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 10:43 10:44 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special 03444 Bhagalpur Junction 16:00 DUMK 20:30 Daily
Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special 03442 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 DUMK 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special Train Number is 03442.

  • How many days in a week 03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special train is 20m at Banka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to DUMK. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03442 ?
  • 03442 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 147km between Bhagalpur Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01062/ Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:02 and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
04703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special run from Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)