0344 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special
  • Number
    0344
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05778
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

0344/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0344/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Sivok(SVQ) 08:28 08:38 10 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Chalsa(CLD) 09:25 09:45 20 0
Madarihat(MDT) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special 05777 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Alipur Duar Junction 13:00 Friday Saturday Sunday
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) 55725 New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:45 Alipur Duar Junction 00:40 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special 0344 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Alipur Duar Junction 13:00 Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special Train Number is 0344.

  • How many days in a week 0344 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special runs ?
  • 0344 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special runs on Sunday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0344 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0344 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special train is 20m at Chalsa,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 07:20 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0344 ?
  • 0344 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 168km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)