03428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    03428
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03427
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03428/ Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03428/ Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Uren(UREN) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 06:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special 03434 Kiul Junction 14:20 Jamalpur Junction 15:50 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special 03478 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53480 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special DEL19404 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03488 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03480 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special Train Number is 03428.

  • How many days in a week 03428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Rampur Halt, Dhanauri, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Uren, Kajra, Abhaipur, Masudan, Dharhara, Dasharathpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special runs between Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 05:15 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03428 ?
  • 03428 arrives on platform number at Kiul Junction and at platform number at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special took 1h 18m to cover total distance of 45km between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 06:33 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)