03427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special
  • Number
    03427
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03428
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03427/ Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03427/ Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 03:15 origin 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 03:22 03:23 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 03:36 03:37 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 03:51 03:52 1 0
Uren(UREN) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 73421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special 03433 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Kiul Junction 13:10 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special 03477 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03479 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53423 Jamalpur Junction 12:00 Kiul Junction 13:15 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53421 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Kiul Junction 08:52 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53427 Jamalpur Junction 03:10 Kiul Junction 04:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU 53425 Jamalpur Junction 20:00 Kiul Junction 21:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53479 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special DEL19403 Jamalpur Junction 05:20 Kiul Junction 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special 03487 Jamalpur Junction 07:20 Kiul Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special Train Number is 03427.

  • How many days in a week 03427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special train is 1m at Dasharathpur, Dharhara, Masudan, Abhaipur, Kajra, Uren, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Dhanauri, Rampur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 03:15 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03427 ?
  • 03427 arrives on platform number at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special?
  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 45km between Jamalpur Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)