03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    03425
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03426
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

03425/ Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03425/ Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 12:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Siuri(SURI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:10 03:18 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:12 18:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Amalner(AN) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Surat(ST) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) 03425 Malda Town 12:30 Surat 04:00 Saturday
Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) 13425 Malda Town 12:30 Surat 04:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 03425.

  • How many days in a week 03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) runs between Malda Town to Surat. It departs from Malda Town at 12:30 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03425 ?
  • 03425 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2121km between Malda Town and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)