03415 Malda Town - Patna Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Patna Special
  • Number
    03415
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    403km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03416
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03415/ Malda Town - Patna Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 403km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03415/ Malda Town - Patna Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 20:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Patna Express 13415 Malda Town 20:30 Patna Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Malda Town - Patna Special 03415 Malda Town 20:30 Patna Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Patna Special ?
  • Malda Town - Patna Special Train Number is 03415.

  • How many days in a week 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special runs ?
  • 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special train is 5m at Sahibganj, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Patna Special ?
  • Malda Town - Patna Special runs between Malda Town to Patna Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 20:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03415 ?
  • 03415 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number 4 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Patna Special?
  • Malda Town - Patna Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 403km between Malda Town and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Patna Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)